© 2014 by Matt Lamb Studios. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Instagram - White Circle
  • Twitter Clean
  • Facebook Clean

Participants

Here you will find a list sorted by year of all the schools, institutions and organizations that have completed Lamb Umbrellas For Peace projects all around the world.

 

 

 

2013

Ursuline College - Ohio

Highpoint School - Orland Park, Illinois

Pioneer school - Frankfort, Illinois

Job's Daughters Peoria, Illinois

Big Brothers and Sisters - Tampa Bay, Florida

Starfish - Niger West Africa

Sunrise Senior Living Complex, Lombard, Illinois 

Morgan Park Academy, Chicago, Illinois

Orphanage Kazakhstan Almaty City  Arbat Square
Rutland Elementary School Mt. Juliet, Tennessee

Sunrise Senior Living Complex in Lombard, Illinois
Eureka School of english, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Pioneer Grove Educational Center, Frankfort, IL USA
Job’s Daughters of Peoria, Il, USA
Columbia by Ricardo Alipio Vargas

 

2012

Roque Saenz Peña First School, Argentina
Starfish Community Expo, Colorado Springs, CO, USA
The English Corner – School of English, Funes, Santa Fé, Argentina
Irish American Heritage Center, Chicago IL, USA
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Eureka School of English, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Crete Monee Middle School, New York, USA
Antofagasta, Chile
Palos Park, McCord Gallery and Cultural Center
Palos Park Garden Guild One, Palos Park, Illinois
Bradford University – Bradford England
Temple Beth Emmet – Evanston, Illinois, USA
Deltagamma – St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Transvision - Chicago, Illinois, USA
Folk Multispace, Rosario, Argentina
Superior School of ceramic from Manises, Spain
“Infanta Elena” Special School from Alicante, Spain
Connections Health Education and Wellness Center, West Hartford, Connecticut, US
School Escoles Els Pins, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
School L’Areny, Betània, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
School Mare de Deu de Montserrat, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
School Martinet, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
School Torre de la Miranda, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
School Jacint Verdaguer, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
School Sant Miquel i Santa Eulàlia, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
Institute Miquel Martí i Pol, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
Institute Maria Aurèlia Capmany, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
Institute Esteve Terradas i Santa Eulàlia, Cornella del Llobregat, Spain
C.E.I.P. de Vite, Santiago de Compostela, Spain
La Salle de Alaior, Centro educativo, Menorca – Spain
I.E.S. Laxeiro, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain
CEIP Flavia, Galicia, Spain
CEIP Rosalía de Castro, Galicia, Spain
IES Camilo José Cela, Galicia, Spain
CEIP de Carcacía, Galicia, Spain
IES Xelmírez II de Santiago de Compostela
CEIP López Ferreiro, Galicia, Spain
CEIP As Fontiñas, Galicia, Spain
IES de Xinzo de Limia, Galicia, Spain
CEIP ISAAC DÍAZ PARDO, Galicia, Spain
Larrance Academic Center, Naperville Illinois, USA

 

2011

Matt Lamb classroom projects in Normal Illinois, USA
First LUFP in Kuwait
SNAP, English Institute, Villa Constitución, Argentina
Folk, School of English and Art, Rosario, Argentina
Benefit event, Museum of Private Art CollectionsSM, Chicago, USA
Transvision event, Museum of Private Art CollectionsSM, Chicago, USA
Parade a Brandenburg Gate, Berlin, Germany
Buswang beach, Tanjay city, Negros Island, Philippines
Parade at the Museum of Private Art CollectionsSM, Chicago, USA
Children Village Island Leyte for children on Island Negros, Philippines
Albal High School – Comunidad Valenciana, Spain
Merman School for the gifted – Los Angeles, California, USA
Flossmoor Hills Elementary School – Flossmoor, Illinois, USA
D. S. Wentworth School, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Blue Cap School, Blue Island, Illinois, USA
Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep School Chicago, Illinois, USA
Friedman Place, Museum of Private Art Collections, Chicago, USA
Limasawa, South Leyte, Phillippines
University of Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Essex District High School, Canada
Mrs. Globe kickoff party, The Netherlands
Public School Historiador Diago de Viver, Castellón, Spain
School Annexa, Gerona, Spain
School D’Educació Especial Font de L’Abella, Gerona, Spain
School Dr. Masmitjà, Gerona, Spain
School Joan Bruguera, Gerona, Spain
School Josep Dalamu Carles, Gerona, Spain
School Mare de Deu del Mont, Gerona, Spain
School Maristes, Gerona, Spain
School Migdia, Gerona, Spain
School Montjuïc, Gerona, Spain
School Pla, Gerona, Spain
School Sta. Eugènia, Gerona, Spain
School Verd, Gerona, Spain
School El Bosc de la Pabordia, Gerona, Spain
School Cassià Costal, Gerona, Spain

 

2010

Umbrella, Leyte childrenvillage, Phillippines, December 2010
Oak Prairie Junior High School, IL, USA. December 2010
Flossmoor Hills Elementary School, IL, USA, December 2010
Matt Lamb Museum Gualeguay, Argentina, October 2010
Puentegramas Festival, Alicante, Spain, October 2010
Colegio Luis Fortich, Valencia, Spain, September 2010
Alfara de la Baronia, Valencia, Spain, September 2010
Alto Palancia, Jerica, Spain, September 2010
FOLK “School of English and Art”, Rosario, Argentine, September 2010
Espejo de Paz, Alicante, Spain, September 2010
Dias Latinos Festival, Amersfoort, The Netherlands, August 2010
Capelle aan den Ijssel, The Netherlands, August 2010
Jerica, Spain, August 2010
Tessenderlo, Belgium, August 2010
National Summer Camp of the youth Fire Brigade of Luxembourg, Aug. 2010
LAKMA & Mrs. Globe, Netherlands, June 2010
ART CRU Berlin, Germany, June 2010
Elmhurst Academy of Early Learning, Elmhurst, IL – May 2010
New Hope Academy, Nashville, TN, USA – April 2010
Latin American Art Museum – Netherlands – April 2010
Mannlich – Gymnasium, Homburg, Saar, Germany – April 2010
Sycamore Middle School, Sycamore – IL, April 2010
Concordia University, River Forest, IL – April 2010
University of Indianapolis, Indianapolis – Indiana, April 2010
Hartford University, West Hardford – CN, April 2010
Northern Illinois University – DeKalb, IL – April 2010′
Elmhurst Academy of Early Learning, Elmhurst, IL – April 2010

 

2009

Congregation ETZ Chaim of Du Page County, Lombard, IL, November 2009
Sabina Winery, Napa Valley, CA, November 2009
Lakeside Congregation, Highland Park, IL, November 2009
The Washington School, Buenos Aires, Argentina, Oct. 2009
The Union League Boys and Girls in Hombolt Park, Chicago, IL, Sept. 2009
Lemont High School, Lemont, September 2009
Heritage Christian Academy, Nashville TN, September 2009
First Church of the Nazarene, Lemont IL, September 2009
Art Cultural Comission of Lemont, IL, September 2009
Depaul University, IL, July 2009
Oak Prairie School, IL, June 2009
Ludwig School, IL, June 2009
Walsh School, IL, June 2009
Reed School, IL, June 2009
Hawthorne School – Wheaton – IL, May 2009
Nancy Young Elementary School, Aurora, IL, May 2009
Willmar Center Umbrella Stroll, Sonoma, CA, 24 April 2009
The Art Institute of California, San Diego, 15 April 2009
The Art Institute of California, San Diego, 2009
River Valley and Central School Parade, Lemont, 2009
River Valley and Central School, Lemont, 2009
Art and Culture Comission, Lemont, 2009

 

2008

Union League Boys and Girls Clubs in Chicago Illinois, USA
Art Institute of California in San Diego, CA, USA
St. Helena, CA, USA
School, 1 – 027 Juan Pascual Pringles, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 068 Ventura Segura, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 188 Angelino Arenas Raffo, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 248 Antonio Ruiz Falucho, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 301 Comodoro Pedro Zanni, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 345 Martiniano Leguizamón, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 465 Eduardo Jenner, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 487 Santa Rosa de Lima, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 489 Leandro Della Santa, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 496 Carlos Galigniana Segura, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 507 Martin Gil, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 524 Luis Cremaschi, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 529 Enrique Larreta, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 590 Santiago Mayorga, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 651 Maria Sottile, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 041 Esteban Juricich, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, s/nº La Dormida, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina


 

 

2008 Continued.

Agrupación Mini Policías Las Catitas, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
Agrupación Mini Policías San Martin, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 582 Rio Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
School Arístides Villanueva, Mendoza, Argentina
School of Bellas Artes, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 049 Juana Segura de Peralta, Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina
School, 1 – 169 Emilio Barrera, Maipú, Mendoza, Argentina
School San Pio X, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
School 9 – 001, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
School Del Divisadero, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
School Rural, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
School El Ñango Montecaseros, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
Centro Musanyes, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
Institución CADIM, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
Murga Los Glaciares del Perito Moreno, San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
Esc. De Música Ancestral , San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
Conjunto de Danzas de Chicos Especiales , San Martin, Mendoza, Arg.
ALHUE QUIMIEY , San Martin, Mendoza, Argentina
Direcc. De Cultura y Distritos de Alto Verde y Montecaseros

School, 1 – 072 Roque Sáenz Peña, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 084 Guillermo Rawson, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 077 Pcia. de Buenos Aires, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mza, Arg.
School, 1 – 139 Caseros, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 408 República de Perú, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 666 Batalla del Pilar, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 585 1º de Febrero, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 485 Abelino Maure, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 675 San Francisco de Asís, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mza., Arg.
School, 1 – 457 Leopoldo Zuloaga, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mendoza, Arg.
School, 1 – 075 Virgen de la Carrodilla, Godoy Cruz / Lujan, Mza, Arg. Iglesia Sagrada Familia, Guaymallén, Mza., Arg.
Colegio San Leonardo Murialdo, Guaymallén, Mza., Arg.
Museum “Las Bovedas”, Mendoza, Argentina
Bustello Auditorium, Mendoza, Argentina
Bad Putreaw Village, Thailand

 

2007

Schengen, Luxemburg
Parade at the Reichstag, Berlin, Germany
Unionhilfswerk, Berlin, Germany
Luitpold Gymnasium, München, Germany
Neusehland, Tünsdorf / Mettlach, Germany
Israely-Palestinan Group, Talat Alaiyan Foundation, Luxemburg
Ritsumeikan University, Kyoto, Japan
Community of El Tirao, Provinvia de Darién, Panamá
St. Petersburg, Russia
Project and Parade in Cathedral Square, Barcelona, Spain
Tsunami victims in Thailand, Thailand
Matt Lamb Museum / Pomegranart, Hawort, England

 

2006

Ritsumeikan University, Japan
Institut Francais de Grignon, Thiais / Paris, France
Albertus Magnus Gymnasium Ettlingen, Germany
Anne-Frank-Realschule, Ettlingen, Germany
Grundschule Oberweier, Germany
Geschwister-Scholl-Schule Bruchhausen, Germany
Grundschule Spielberg, Germany
Matt Lamb Museum Mettlach, Germany
Matt Lamb Museum / PomegranArt Haworth, England
Espacios de Gualeguay, Gualeguay / Entre Ríos, Argentina
Fantelli Foundation, Santa Rosa, Mendoza, Argentina
Ischgl, Austria
Köln, Germany
Anniversary of the European Flag, Cork, Ireland

 

2005

Kinderfest Merzig, Germany
Ritsumeikan University, Japan
NGO Perspectivi, St. Petersburg, Russia
Centrum Kultury Zamek, Poland
Tietze Park Dallas, USA
University of Dallas, Irving, USA
World Peace Day Dallas, USA
Dallas Public Library, USA
South Haven Senior Home, Dallas, USA
Moraine Valley Community College, Illinois, USA
Mannheim, Main Square, Germany
Matt Lamb Museum Tünsdorf, Saarland, Germany
Meditation Center Neumhüle, Germany

 

2004

Gesamtschule Orscholz, Orscholz, Germany
Matt Lamb Museum, Tünsdorf / Mettlach, Germany
Escuela „Els Arcs“, Barcelona, Spain
Ludwig Geraldy Grundschule, Saarwellingen, Germany
Colegio Municipal, Mont-roig, Spain
Colegio “Joan Miró”, Miami Platja, Spain
Erweiterte Realschule, Saarbrücken-Güdingen, Germany
Sommerakademie ASKO Europa Stiftung, Otzenhausen, Germany
Castletownshend, West Cork, Ireland
Kinderfest 2004, Merzig, Germany
Escuela N°1 « Museo de Bellas Artes. Gral. Urquiza », Buenos Aires, Argentina
Escuela N°14 « Enrique Guillermo Parker », Buenos Aires, Argentina
Escuela N°23 « Saturnino Segurola », Buenos Aires, Argentina
Escuela N°7 “Juan de Garay”, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Escuela N°9 « José Pedro Varela », Buenos Aires, Argentina
Escuela N°19 “Juan Enrique Pestalozzi”, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Escuela N°1 « Castelli », Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina
Escuela N°2 “Chiclana”, Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina
Escuela N°6 “Victoriano Montes”, Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina Escuela N°8 “M. Laurencena” 2004, Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina
Escuela N°12 de Artes Visuales, “Roberto Sciuto”, Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina
Escuela N° 67 “Celestino Marcó”, Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina
Escuela N° 68 « J.A. Broches », Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina
Escuela Normal “E.A.Bavio”, Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina
Colegio “San José”, Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina
Escuela Especial “Lucecitas”, Gualeguay / Entre Rios, Argentina Freeman Assoc, Dallas, USA
Israelisch-Palästinensisches Jugendtreffen, Saarbrücken, Germany
Escuela Santa Mónica, Dallas, USA
The Cathedral of Hope, Dallas, USA
St. Paul the Apostle, Dallas, USA
Today Child’s Montessori, Dallas, USA
St. Thomas Aquinas, Dallas, USA

 

2003

European Parliament, Strasbourg, France
Deutscher Bundestag, Berlin, Germany
Saarländische Landesvertretung, Berlin, Germany
Brandenburger Tor, Berlin, Germany
House of Commons & House of Lords, London, UK
Matt Lamb Museum Tünsdorf, Mettlach, Germany
Gesamtschule Orscholz / Longfield High School, Orscholz, Germany
Theodor-Heuss-Gymnasium, Sulzbach, Germany
Meditationszentrum Neumühle, Mettlach, Germany
Gesamtschule Orscholz, Orscholz, Germany
Gesamtschule Losheim, Losheim, Germany
SOS Kinderdorf, Merzig, Germany
Kinderfest, Merzig, Germany
Kreishaus Vechta, Vechta, Germany
Trägerwerk Soziale Dienste, Roslau, Germany
Eric Carle Schule, Mainzweiler, Germany
Siemens AG, Frankfurt, Germany
Sommerakademie ASKO Europa Stiftung, Otzenhausen, Germany
Grundschule Eidenborn, Eidenborn, Germany
International School, London, UK
Paddock Special Needs School, London, UK
Ravensbourne School, Bromley, Kent, UK
Oaklands School, Isleworth, Middlesex UK
St Angela’s Ursuline School, London, UK
Courthouse Junior School, Maidenhead, UK
Lycée St. Augustin, Bitche, France
Centre Picasso, Horta de Sant Joan, Spain
Gemeinde Remerschen, Schengen, Luxemburg
Casino Museum, Luxemburg

 

2002

TAPS Foundation Washington, USA
Chicago Gallery 37, Chicago , USA
Museum of Modern Art, Dallas , USA